Home Club Leagues Events Sponsors Admin
Esquimalt Curling Club

Monday Mens League

2020/21 Season

Board Of Directors

PresidentBrad Walsh 250-686-6461
Vice PresidentMark Liscum 250-886-0834
SecretaryTony Grimm 250-507-4937
TreasurerMatt Broughton 250-589-8447
Draw MasterDoug Muir 250-386-1982
InformationDoug Muir 250-386-1982
Past PresidentJim Williams 250-361-1247
DirectorRod Fehr 250-886-3623
DirectorDoug Leask 250-708-0378
DirectorJonny Hall 250-361-8639
DirectorRandy Nieman 250-858-4214
DirectorRyan Davies 250-858-4214
DirectorRandy Tonks 250-858-4214

Draw Information

Day Monday
Time 6:30pm & 8:30pm
Type Mens

Schedule & Standings

No Schedule Posted

League Roster


Standings History


League News

2020-09-14:

2020-2021 Curling Dates

  Draw Week
1October 5, 2020League Play
 October 12, 2020Thanksgiving Day
2October 19, 2020League Play
3October 26, 2020League Play
4November 2, 2020League Play
5November 9, 2020League Play
6November 16, 2020League Play
7November 23, 2020League Play
8November 30, 2020League Play
9December 7, 2020League Play
10December 14, 2020League Play
11December 21, 2020League Play
 December 28, 2020Xmas
12January 4, 2021League Play
13January 11, 2021League Play
14January 18, 2021League Play
15January 25, 2021League Play
16February 1, 2021League Play
17February 8, 2021League Play
 February 15, 2021Family Day
18February 22, 2021League Play
19March 1, 2021League Play
20March 7, 2020League Play
2020-08-02:

2019-2020 Season Final Standings

Standing Team Total Points
A Event    
1 Doug Muir 8
2 Ryan Tucker 8
3 Ryan Davies 6
4 Rod Fehr 4
5 Derek Richardson 4
6 Errol Dubuc 2
B Event    
1 Morgan Finley 8
2 John Shortreid 6
3 Dave Brooks 6
4 Wendell Pollard 4
5 Dave Bassett 4
6 Steve Kot 2
C Event    
1 Robert Chow 10
2 Blair Fisher 8
3 Kevin Gomes 4
4 Craig Warburton 4
5 Rich McIlmoyle 4
6 Dylan Bartel 0
D Event    
1 Dylan Labh 4
2 Clint Lalonde 4
3 Cordell Philips 2

Spare List

Add A Spare
No Spares Posted

League Events

No League Events Posted

Club Events

Curling Clinic Open HouseSeptember 20, 2020
Petersen 55+ OpenOctober 13-16, 2020
Optimist Junior Cash-SpielNovember 13-15, 2020
Driftwood Brewery Men's BonspielNovember 19-22, 2020
Men's Master's BonspielJanuary 5-8, 2021
46th Annual LogspielFebruary 25-27, 2021
Youth Family Fun DayFebruary 28, 2021
Country Grocer Senior Men'sMarch 11-12, 2021
Club Championship & AGMMarch 14, 2021
Men's League Golf TournamentApril 17, 2021

Photos

2019/20 Season


League Champions

2019-2020
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
2018-2019
Ryan Davies
Simon Taylor
Andrew Thompson
Brad Walsh
2017-2018
Doug Muir
Doug Leask
Willie Lamb
Jim Williams
 
2016-2017
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
2015-2016
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
Russell Chan
2014-2015
Rod Fehr
Curt Bentley
Warren Bentley
Cliff Thesen
 
2013-2014
Craig Warburton
John Shortreid
Jim Williams
Randy Tonks
2012-2013
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Kenton Freitag
Cliff Thesen
2011-2012
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Chet Masse
Derrick Adams
 
2010-2011
Jim Gallaugher
Tom Machan
Randy Nieman
Ken Whitehead
2009-2010
Doug Leask
Arlen Finnerty
Rick Wutzke
Brian Crossley
2008-2009
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
 
2007-2008
Brad Kocurek
Wendell Pollard
Ron Adams
Derrick Adams
2006-2007
Doug Muir
Ken O´Connor
Rich McIlmoyle
Alec McBeath
2005-2006
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Colin Robertson
John Brunelle
 
2004-2005
Dave Bassett
Rod Fehr
Ernest Wolski
Warren Bentley
2003-2004
Al Kraft
John Zieman
Garry Franklyn
Ross Thorstad
2002-2003
Gord Petersen
Larry Erickson
Martin Auger
Joe Brunelle
 
2001-2002
Don Lane
John Benedik
Lew Ferris
Paul Coronica
Ben Wilson
2000-2001
Tim Coombes
David Nantes
Blade Tickner
Blaine Massey
Bernie Vangylswyk
1999-2000
Jim Gallaugher
Fred Zacek
Dave Hatter
Laurie Carrol
 
1998-1999
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
1997-1998
Sean Cromarty
Scott Phair
Mark Edgington
Trevor Timmermann
1996-1997
Blade Tickner
Jeff Irvine
Mark McDougall
Tom Fraser
 
1995-1996
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
Art Sailor
Jerry Thomas
1994-1995
Gord Tufford
Lou Bertrand
Jim Douglas
Wes Green
1993-1994
Ken Wark
Murray Scott
Jim Nelms
Daryl McIntyre
 
1992-1993
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Jerry Thomas
Doug Wilkie
1991-1992
Jerry Thomas
Art Sailor
Jerry Stevenson
Doug Wilkie
1990-1991
Ken Moore
Barry Moore
Ken Tucker
Bill Todhunter
Dave Nantes
 
1989-1990
Barry Brown
Ben Wilson
Tom Levasseur
Peter Burbury
1988-1989
Jim Gallaugher
Mike Mousseau
Grant Thompson
Dave Hatter
1987-1988
Jim Oslund
Vic Sparkes
Bruce Hatter
Ray Logan
 
1986-1987
Gerry Thomas
Jerry Stevenson
Dennis King
Art Sailor
1985-1986
Doug Thompson
Grant Thompson
Mike Thompson
Dave Hatter
1984-1985
Jim Gallaugher
Bob Coulter
Ken Wark
Ken Lawter
 

Please Support Our Sponsors

Pro-tech Exterior ProductsAlley-Kat SignsLighthouse Brewing Company1550 Restaurant